seven things a foreigner must have before he or she is allowed to get Nigeria visa

Foreigners who wish to come to Nigeria for business, resident, tourism, education and official visits are expected to have some of these credentials before he or she is allowed to enter Nigeria .

The credentials are

Two passport photograph that is valid for not less than six months

Evidence of flight connecting ticket that is not more than 48 hours

Evidence of sufficient fund

Evidence of hotel accommodation/reservation

Evidence of invitation letter if invited by a friend

Address of host in Nigeria

Evidence of return ticket

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s